Inicio > Noticia> Noticia de Fábrica

Noticia
Producto caliente
Contáctenos

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

teléfono:  86-20-82018512

Fax:  86-20-32211040

Dirección:  Dirección:Avenida de la Ciencia 162, "Originality Building" B2, habitación 601, Ciudad de la Ciencia, Guangzhou, China.

MIIT: China Will Have Sales of CNY 800 Million at High-end Routers with Safe, Reliable Chips in 2019

08 Nov 2016 - high-end router,chip,switching matrix,EPON,GPON,10G EPON,MIIT
On October 25, MIIT issued guidelines for key projects of industrial transformation and upgrading in 2016 in accordance with "Made in China 2025", China's first ten-year action plan focusing on promoting manufacturing.

MIIT identified the two major tasks for the communications industry.

First, to meet the network communication demands, China will develop T-class high-performance switching matrix and switched access chip and achieve industrialization. China aims to develop multi-mode optical access local-end chip compatible with EPON, GPON, XGPON1, 10GEPON & 10G Ethernet and next-generation optical access terminal chip.

Second, China will support industrialization and large-scale promotion of switch equipments and high-end routers based on safe, reliable network processor chip and high-speed Ethernet switch chip. By 2019, high-end routers with safe, reliable network processor will bring China sales of CNY 800 million.

MIIT will carry out financial subsidies for the key projects of industrial transformation and upgrading through bidding.

Source:C114

Soporte técnico:

Baiila
Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top